Sports601

Here are the Friday night scores from across the state of Mississippi in Week 11.

Baldwyn 49, Falkner 0

Bay Springs 20, Heidelberg 6

Biloxi 28, Hancock 7

Booneville 49, Nettleton 6

Brandon 42, Northwest Rankin 7

Calhoun City 50, J.Z. George 7

Choctaw County 31, Hatley 7

Collins 32, St. Patrick 13

Corinth 40, North Pontotoc 7

Crystal Springs 40, St. Andrew's 0

D'Iberville 33, Harrison Central 6

DeSoto Central 31, Southaven 28

Deer Creek School 46, Calhoun Aca. 6

East Central 30, Pearl River Central 17

East Union 37, Strayhorn 14

Enterprise Clarke 37, Puckett 0

Faith Academy, Ala. 34, Lumberton 14

Forest 28, Kemper County 18

Forest Hill 33, South Jones 16

French Camp 45, Vardaman 20

Greene County 41, Purvis 13

Grenada 45, Center Hill 28

Gulfport 21, Ocean Springs 10

Hattiesburg 45, Gautier 21

Holmes County Central 50, Ridgeland 20

Jackson Aca. 15, Parklane Aca. 14

Kossuth 44, Alcorn Central 8

Lafayette 27, Columbus 10

Lake Cormorant 24, Saltillo 0

Lanier 22, Lawrence County 6

Louisville 55, Kosciusko 7

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 21, Oak Forest, La. 7

McComb 34, Raymond 6

Meridian 23, Terry 12

Mooreville 42, South Pontotoc 21

Myrtle 34, Coldwater 8

Nanih Waiya 41, Smithville 20

Neshoba Central 41, Cleveland Central 13

New Albany 48, Ripley 21

Newton County 35, Northeast Jones 7

North Panola 51, Holly Springs 6

Northpoint Christian 10, Harding Academy, Tenn. 7

Noxubee County 25, Aberdeen 14

Oak Grove 31, Pearl 7

Olive Branch 12, Lewisburg 0

Oxford 36, Hernando 6

Pass Christian 38, St. Stanislaus 35

Pelahatchie 47, Morton 16

Petal 42, George County 7

Philadelphia 28, Union 12

Picayune 63, Pascagoula 14

Pontotoc 17, Shannon 14

Poplarville 35, Sumrall 0

Quitman 34, Mendenhall 12

Raleigh 28, Velma Jackson 21

Resurrection Catholic 42, Salem 12

Senatobia 17, Water Valley 10, OT

Shaw 26, Ray Brooks 14

Simmons 22, West Tallahatchie 0

South Panola 35, Murrah 8

Southeast Lauderdale 33, Clarkdale 0

St. Joseph-Madison 33, Riverside 0

St. Martin 56, West Harrison 21

Stone 48, Forrest Co. AHS 20

Stringer 42, Sacred Heart 7

Taylorsville 41, Mize 6

Tupelo 28, Horn Lake 20

Vancleave 37, Bay 21

Walnut 36, Mantachie 12

Wayne County 48, Long Beach 7

West Marion 40, Seminary 0

West Point 49, New Hope 3

Winona 35, Ruleville 7

Class 2A=Play-In:

Humphreys Aca. 47, Claiborne, La. 20

Kemper Aca. 40, Hebron Christian 8

Class 3A=Play-In:

Carroll Aca. 52, Newton Co. Aca. 0

Central Holmes 46, Glenbrook, La. 27

Centreville Aca. 30, Greenville Christian 22

Indianola Aca. 35, Tunica Academy 6

Class 4A=Play-In:

Brookhaven Academy 27, Kirk Aca. 0

Cathedral 44, Winston Aca. 18

North Delta 24, Canton Aca. 17

Class 5A=Play-In:

Adams Christian 41, St. Aloysius 10

Hartfield Academy 21, Park Place Christian Academy 0

Leake Aca. 33, Simpson Aca. 24

Recommended for you