Sports601

Here are the Friday night scores from across the state of Mississippi in Week 12.

Biggersville 45, Thrasher 0

Brandon 34, Pearl 13

Columbus 32, Saltillo 20

D'Iberville 28, St. Martin 7

DeSoto Central 14, Lewisburg 0

East Central 50, Hattiesburg 48

Gautier 42, Pearl River Central 21

George County 34, Meridian 8

Germantown 34, Murrah 0

Grenada 48, New Hope 14

Gulfport 37, Biloxi 31

Hancock 42, West Harrison 28

Harrison Central 21, Ocean Springs 16

Horn Lake 44, Southaven 12

Lake Cormorant 20, Lafayette 14

Laurel 41, Jim Hill 12

Lumberton 50, Mount Olive 8

Moss Point 24, Stone 23

Nanih Waiya 54, Okolona 6

Neshoba Central 49, Callaway 6

Noxapater 47, Vardaman 0

Oak Grove 38, Northwest Rankin 21

Olive Branch 38, Hernando 23

Oxford 14, Tupelo 3

Pascagoula 51, Long Beach 8

Pass Christian 35, Purvis 20

Picayune 49, Wayne County 28

Poplarville 35, St. Stanislaus 14

Richton 25, Stringer 21

Shaw 38, Ethel 0

Smithville 27, French Camp 7

South Panola 35, Warren Central 6

Starkville 26, Clinton 7

TCPS 35, West Lowndes 6

West Point 35, Center Hill 0

Wilkinson County 49, Greene County, Ga. 20

Class 2A - First Round

Calhoun City 63, Strayhorn 0

Charleston 34, Pisgah 6

East Marion 58, West Lincoln 21

East Union 42, Bruce 26

Enterprise Clarke 18, Lake 12

Eupora 23, Walnut 12

Pelahatchie 41, Leland 14

Scott Central 12, Bay Springs 6, OT

Taylorsville 50, Union 12

Class 3A - First Round

Amanda Elzy 32, Hatley 14

Choctaw County 28, Ruleville 12

Crystal Springs 35, Forest 14

Independence 27, Amory 24

North Panola 42, Booneville 14

North Pike 21, Quitman 19

Noxubee County 53, Coahoma AHS 0

Senatobia 44, Nettleton 7

Velma Jackson 54, Morton 6

Water Valley 51, Kossuth 12

Yazoo County 27, Southeast Lauderdale 20

Class 4A - First Round

Corinth 48, Caledonia 7

Louisville 30, Yazoo City 12

New Albany 54, Shannon 32

Rosa Fort 28, Kosciusko 17

South Pike 48, Northeast Jones 7

West Lauderdale 33, Clarksdale 8

Division II Class AA State Championship - First Round

Franklin Road Academy, Tenn. 48, Northpoint Christian 12

MAIS Class 3A Quarterfinal

Carroll Aca. 35, Sylva-Bay Aca. 6

Indianola Aca. 27, Marshall Aca. 12

St. Joseph-Greenville 42, Central Holmes 27

Winona Christian 45, Centreville Aca. 26

MAIS Class 4A - Quarterfinals

Lee Academy-Clarksdale 21, North Delta 14

Tri-County Aca. 56, Brookhaven Academy 7

MAIS Class 5A - Quarterfinals

Heritage Aca. 35, Leake Aca. 0

Pillow Aca. 46, Hartfield Academy 31

Starkville Aca. 24, Lamar School 22

Recommended for you